SWARNANDHRA HAPPY TO ANNOUNCE THAT 691 STUDENTS GOT PLACEMENTS IN THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2019 BATCH...
SWARNANDHRA HAPPY TO ANNOUNCE THAT 105 COMPANIES VISITED FOR 2019 BATCH... SOFTWARE & PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT COMPANIES-51, CORE COMPANIES-30,ANIMATION COMPANIES-3,BANKS-2,OTHERS-15+
S.NO ACADEMIC YEAR NUMBER OF THE TRAININGS/WORKSHOPS/SEMINARS
1 2017-18 16
2 2016-17 6
3 2015-16 7
4 2014-15 6
5 2013-14

10

LIST OF STUDENTS TRAINING FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-2018

S.NO EVENT NAME EVENT DATE RESOURCE PERSON
1 Google Android Developer Fundamentals Workshop Workshop 11/09/2017 To 13/07/2017 APSSDC
2 TCS Codevita Trainning for c Workshop 12/07/2017 TO 21/07/2017 TCS (Top Freshers Consultuncy)
3 TCS Codevita Trainning for c++ Workshop 12/07/2017 TO 21/07/2017 TCS (Top Freshers Consultuncy)
4 TCS Codevita Trainning for DS Workshop 12/07/2017 TO 21/07/2017 TCS (Top Freshers Consultuncy)
5 CORE JAVA PROGRAMMING Workshop 16/08/2017 To 21/08/2017 Falcons Systems & Services
6 Data Science and Big Data Certification Programme Certification 04/08/2017 To 12/08/2017 ICT Academy
7 IBM C Workshop 08/01/2018 To 12/01/2018 IBM
8 CCNA Routing & Switching Certification Certification 2017-18 P.Ravikiran,M.Satyanayana,SCET
9 Cyberops Certification Certification 2017-18 P.Ravikiran,M.Satyanayana,SCET
10 CCNA C Trainning Certification 2017-18 P.Ravikiran,M.Satyanayana,SCET
11 CCNA C++ Certification Certification 2017-18 P.Ravikiran,M.Satyanayana,SCET
12 python Trainning Certification 2017-18 M.Satyanayana,P.Ravi Kiran,SCET
13 Linux Certification Certification 2017-18 P.Ravikiran,M.Satyanayana,SCET
14 IOT Certification Certification 2017-18 M.Satyanayana,P.Ravi Kiran,SCET
15 Codetantra java Programming Trainning Trainning Feb-18 M.Bhanu Ranga Rao,SCET
16 Codetantra Selenium Trainning Trainning Mar-18 K.Devi Prasanna,SCET

 

 

LIST OF STUDENTS TRAINING FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-2017

S.NO EVENT NAME EVENT DATE RESOURCE PERSON
1 WebZion Workshop 26/09/2016 to 30/09/2016 M.Vinay Kumar,Leadership Foundation
2 IOT Workshop 20/09/2016 To 22/09/2016 KhadharBaba Sheik, Madhu   Parvathaneni G.Prashanth ,Maha and Syed Muthahar                                                                               Purple Technologies
3 CORE JAVA PROGRAMMING Workshop 08/08/2016 To 12/08/2016 CSE B
19/08/2016 To 24/08/2016 CSE A
B.Vasu , Falcon System and Services
4 Cloud Computing Workshop Workshop 06/03/2017 to 10/03/2017 G.sudhakar,G.Subhakar,SCET Seetharampuram
5 C Programming Workshop 2017 K.Haritha Rani,Winson,Rajitha,Raghava Rao,Kartheek SCET,seetharampuram
6 Red hat Linux Programing Workshop Workshop 05/12/2016 To 10/12/2016 CSE A
                                                                                                      12/08/2016 To 17/12/2016 CSE B
P.Nandha Kumar
Raghavan R,Falcon System and Services

 

LIST OF STUDENTS TRAINING FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-2016

S.NO EVENT NAME EVENT DATE RESOURCE PERSON
1 AMCAT Training Programme Training 7/12/2015 to 19/12/2015 Indiraa,Prasad, Fayaz,CRT
2 User Interface Design Workshop 8/10/2015 to 9/10/2015 Harshitha Pathak
3 IBM BlueMix Workshop 9/19/2015 Y.Rosi Reddy,
  Training Programme in c,java and networking Training 14/09/2015 to 26/09/2016 IBM
4 Linux Fundamentals and Admin Workshop 21/12/2015 to 24/12/2015 & 28/12/2015 to 30/12/2015 A.Sasidhar,T.Shiva Kumar,Neelson
5 Microsoft Azure Camp Workshop 12/21/2015 Rakesh,Microsoft
6 MTA(DBF,NF,HTML5) Certification Programme Certification 2013-14 P.Srinivas,K.Devi Prasanna,L.Divya SCET,seetharampuram
7 MOS(WORD,PPT,EXCEL) Certification programme Certification 2013-14 P.Srinivas,Y.N.V.Raghava RaoSCET,seetharampuram

LIST OF STUDENTS TRAINING FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2014-2015

S.NO EVENT NAME EVENT DATE RESOURCE PERSON
1 “Cloud Computing”Workshop Workshop (23-09-2014) To (25-09-2014) Syed Areef & P.Sairam shekhar                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        ,JKC
2 DB2 Workshop Workshop (26-09-2014) To (28-09-2014) Jandhyala Harsha, IBM
3 Soft Skills Training Programme Training (17-10-2014) To (20-10-2014) Madhusudan,CRT
4 Workshop on Core Java Programming Workshop (12/11/2014)To(17/11/2014) D.Vasu,Precision Informatica
5 MOS(WORD,PPT,EXCEL) Certification Programme Certification 2013-14 P.Srinivas,Y.N.V.Raghava RaoSCET,seetharampuram
6 MTA(DBF,NF,HTML5) Certification Programme Certification 2013-14 P.Srinivas,K.Devi Prasanna,L.Divya SCET,seetharampuram

 

 

LIST OF STUDENTS TRAINING FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2013-2014

S.NO EVENT NAME EVENT DATE RESOURCE PERSON
1 Workshop on “Recent Trends in Research Methodologies” workshop 7/13/2013 Dr O.B.V.Ramanaih,Professor in CSE department,JNTU,Hyderabad.
2 TRICS Training Programme Trainning programme 8-01-2014. ALECS Club, SCET seetharampuram
3 Workshop on “Core Java Programming” workshop 01-07-2013 to            05-07-2013 MrR.Sornamani and Hussain Basha Shaik, Precision Informatics.,Chennai.
4 Infosys Campus Connect Program” workshop 08-07-2013 to 12-07-2013 Bhanu Prasad TV , Dr Sudheer Reddy K, IEG JKC Team.
5 Trainning programme on Aptitude Practices Trainning programme 31-10-2013 to              5-11-2013 Sreedhar,Triumphant Training solutions.