Swarnandhra Happy to announce that 87 companies visited for 2018 batch this year. Product development companies-5 Core companies- 37 Software-23 Digital marketing-2 Banks-6 Animation companies-2 Healthcare domain- 3 Kpo-1 Technical Support-5 Others- 3

NAAC( Cycle 2)SELF STUDY REPORT || Click Here||

Trainings 2017-18

S.No Branch Seminar/Workshop/Training Conducted By Date No of Days
1 IV B.Tech CRT SLOT-1 Verbal Ability Training Mr. Srinivas Reddy, Hyd 25- 05-17 to 10-06-17 17 days
2 IV B.Tech CRT SLOT-1 Aptitude Training Mr. Samba Raju, Hyd 25- 05-17 to 10-06-17 17 days
3 IV B.Tech CRT SLOT-1 Technical Training Mr. O.Phanindra, Nellore 25- 05-17 to 12-06-17 19 days
4 IV B.Tech CRT SLOT-2 Verbal Ability Training Mr. Srinivas Reddy, Hyd 5-06-17 to 6-06-17 2 days
5 IV B.Tech Communication Skills Training In House trainers 12-6-17 to 28-06-17 14 day
6 II B.Tech Aptitude Mrs . Alekhya &     Mrs . Sudha Rani 12-6-17 to   Till date 2 hours per week
7 III B.Tech Aptitude Mrs . Alekhya &     Mrs . Sudha Rani 12-6-17 to   Till date 2 hours per week
8 66 short-listed students Technical Training Mr. O.Phanindra, Nellore 13-06-17 to 17-06 -17 5 days
9 IV B.Tech CRT SLOT-2 Verbal Ability Training Mr. Srinivasa Reddy, Hyd 24- 06-17 to 28-06-17 6 days
10 IV B.Tech CRT SLOT-2 Aptitude Training Mr. Samba Raju, Hyd 25- 05-17 to 10-06-17 17 days
11 66 short-listed students ‘C’ refresher course In House trainers 27-06- 17 to 1-07-17 6 days
12 short-listed Technical Training Mr. O.Phanindra, Nellore 3-7-17 to 7-7--17 5 days
13 IV B.Tech CRT SLOT-2 Verbal Ability Training Mr. Srinivas Reddy, Hyd 5-7-17 to 8-7--17 4 days
14 IV B.Tech CRT SLOT-2 Aptitude Training Mr. Samba Raju, Hyd 5-7-17 to 8-7--17 4 days
15 I B.TECH Mobile App Development APSSDC 24-10-17 to 27-10-17 3 days
16

I Polytechnic

       DECE, DEEE&DCME

Mobile Application Development

APSSDC 6-11-2017 to 8-11-2017 3 days
17

I Polytechnic

     DME

Mobile Application Development

APSSDC 9-11-2017 to 11-11-2017 3 Days
18

All II and III

B.Tech & II MBA ,MCA

Aptitude training In house Trainers 20-11-2017 to till date Semester
19 All III B.Tech & II MBA ,MCA British council training In house Trainers 27-11-2017 to till date Semester
20

II Polytechnic

DME -A

Autocad Fundamentals

For Dme-A

APSSDC 06-12-2017 to 09-12-2017 4 days
21

III Polytechnic

     DCME

Web Development Powered By Python

For Dcme

APSSDC 06-12-2017 to 09-12-2017 4 Days
22

III B.Tech

Mechanical-B

Catia

CPLR, Falcon

6-12-2018 to 12-12-2018 6 days
23 III ECE-A Embedded (IOT) APSSDC 7 – 12-17 to 9-12-17 3 days
24

II Polytechnic

DME -B

Autocad Fundamentals APSSDC 11-12-2017 to 14-12-2017 4 days
25

II polytechnic

DCME

Mobile Application Development APSSDC 11-12-2017 to 14-12-2017 4 days
26 II B.Tech IT Python Falcon 12-12-2017 to 18-12-2017 6 days
27

IV   B.Tech

Mechanical B

Unigraphics

CPLR, Falcon

18-12-2017 to 23-12-2018 6 days
28

III Polytechnic

     DME-A

Catia Fundamentals

APSSDC 15-12-2017 to 19-12-2017 5 days
29

III Polytechnic

     DME-B

Catia Fundamentals

APSSDC 20-12-2017 to 23-12-2017 4 days
30

III Polytechnic

     DEEE

PLC SCADA

APSSDC 21-12-2017 to 23-12-2017 3 days
31

II Polytecnic

   DECE

IoT

APSSDC 21-12-2017 to 23-12-2017 3 days
 

III Polytechnic

     DECE

IoT

APSSDC 26-12-2017 to 28-12-2017 3 days
32 ALL Final year UG & PG Think outside the box Dr.Balaji Reddy 29-12-17 to 30-12-17 2 days
33 III IT &       II MCA Python APSSDC 2-1-18 to 6-1-18 4 days
34

IV   B.Tech

Mechanical A

Unigraphics

CPLR, Falcon

3-1-2018 to 9-1-2018 6 days
35 III ECE-B Embedded (IoT) APSSDC 4-1-2018 to 7-1-2018 3 days
36 III CSE B GOOGLE   ANDRIOD & DEVEOPLMENT–Phase 1 APSSDC 4-1-2018 to 7-1-2018 5 days
37 III ECE-C Embedded (IoT) APSSDC 8-1-2018 to 10-1-2018 3 days
38 ALL II B.TECH ‘C’ Programming IBM 8-1-2018 to 12-01-2018 4 days
39 III EEE-A Embedded (IoT) APSSDC 18-1-2018 to 20-1-2018 3 days
40 III EEE-B Embedded (IoT) APSSDC 22-1-2018 to 24-1-2018 3 days
41 II,III,IV Selected Students

Symposium on Personality Development/

Vivekananda way

Rama Krishna math

Sitanager Guntur dist

24-1-2018 1 day
42

III B.Tech

Mechanical-C

Catia

CPLR, Falcon

22-1-2018 to 29-1-2018 6 days
43 II EEE Embedded (IoT) APSSDC 29-1-2018 to 31-1-2018 3 days
44 IV   B.Tech Aptitude for Gate exam In house 31-1-2018 to 3-2-2018 4 days
45 III Mechanical

CNC Lathe

APSSDC

Skill development center at VR Siddhartha

12-2-2018 to 17-2-2018 5 days
46

III B.Tech

Mechanical-A

Catia

CPLR, Falcon

14-2-2018 to 20-2-2018 6 days
47

II   B.Tech

Civil

CAD Design Labs Secunderabad 19-2-2018 to 23-2-2018 6 days
48

IV   B.Tech

Mechanical

Essentials for NX Training Siemens Centre- VJA 26-2-2018 to 3-3-2018 6 days
49

IV   B.Tech

Mechanical

Robo Studio Siemens Centre- VJA 27-2-2018 to 3-3-2018 5 days
50

III   B.Tech

Civil

Total Station Unique Survey Solutions 28-2-2018 to 5-2-2018 6 days
51

IV   B.Tech

Mechanical

Fusion 360 APSSDC- Autodesk 30-4-2018 to11-5-2018 11 days