SWARNANDHRA HAPPY TO ANNOUNCE THAT 691 STUDENTS GOT PLACEMENTS IN THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2019 BATCH...
SWARNANDHRA HAPPY TO ANNOUNCE THAT 105 COMPANIES VISITED FOR 2019 BATCH... SOFTWARE & PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT COMPANIES-51, CORE COMPANIES-30,ANIMATION COMPANIES-3,BANKS-2,OTHERS-15+

Value Added Courses

TRAININGS/WORKSHOPS/SEMINARS ORGANIZED BY DEPARTMENT

 
 
TRAININGS/WORKSHOPS/SEMINARS PROGRAM SUMMARY    
S.NO ACADEMIC YEAR NUMBER OF THE TRAININGS/WORKSHOPS/SEMINARS    
1 2018-19 10    
2 2017-18 6    
3 2016-17 9    
4 2015-16 7    
5 2014-15 4    
6 2013-14 8    
           
LIST OF STUDENTS TRAINING FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-2018  
S.NO EVENT NAME EVENT DATE RESOURCE PERSON  
1 Fusion 360 Training 30.04.18 to 12.05.18 & 04.06.18 to 15-06-18 Mr. S. Sudheer from APSSDC  
2 Industrial Robotics Training 27.08.18 to 01.09.18 & 11.09.18 to 18.09.18 Mr. S. Vinay Sai from AGIIT, Chennai  
3 Catia Training 31.08.18 to 17.09.18 & 17.09.18 to 30.09.18 Mr. Vamsi Siddhardha from APSSDC/Dassault Systemes  
4 Delmia & Simulia Training 26.11.18 to 05.12.18 & 19.12.18 to 28.12.18  
5 Robostudio (Basics of Robotics) Training 28.01.19 to 02.02.19 Mr. K Vamsi Krishna from APSSDC/Design Labs  
6 CNC Lathe Training 04.02.19 to 09.02.19 Mr. K Srinivas from APSSDC/Design Labs  
7 CNC Milling Training 11.02.19 to 16.02.19  
8 IOT Certification workshop 21.02.19 to 23.02.19 Ms. A S S Niharikaa from APSSDC  
9 CREO Training 22.04.19 to 08.05.19 P. Muthukkuttira from Diagonal CADD, Chennai  
10 Non-Destructive Testing Training 29.04.19 to 11.05.19 V J Bharath Kumar from VIDAL NDT, Vijayawada  
 
 
LIST OF STUDENTS TRAINING FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-2018  
S.NO EVENT NAME EVENT DATE RESOURCE PERSON  
1 Robostudio (Basics of Robotics) Training 26.2.18 to 3.3.18 Mr. K. Dinesh Reddy APSSDC  
2 Unigraphics-Nx Training 26.2.18 to 3.3.18 Mr. D. Vinay APSSDC  
3 Non Destructive Testing Workshop 8.1.18 to 12.1.18 Mr. Meherpretham Vidal NDT Vijayawada  
4 Unigraphics-Nx Training 18.12.17 to 23.12.17 & 3.1.18 to 9.1.18 Mr.DharaniDharanCPLR/FALCON  
5 CATIA Training 6.12.17 to 12.12.17 &22.01.18 to 29.01.18 14.2.18 to 20.2.18 Mr. M. VijayanandCPLR/FALCON  
6 British Council Training 27.11.17 to 16.3.18 SCET  
           
LIST OF STUDENTS TRAINING FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-2017  
S.NO EVENT NAME EVENT DATE RESOURCE PERSON  
1 Assembly & disassembly of Bike Engine Workshop 17.3.17 Mr. N. Pavan Kumar, Mr. K. Jitendra& Alumni Students SCET  
2 Project Expo & Poster Presentation Expo 11.3.17 SCET  
3 CATIA Training 29.08.16 to 3.9.16&22.08.16 to 27.8.16 Mr.Rajesh CPLR/FALCON  
4 INDUSTRIAL ROBOTICS Workshop 8.8.16 to 11.8.16 Mr.ParasuramCPLR/FALCON  
5 JAVA Training 19.9.16 TO 24.9.16 S. NARESH, ACCESS  
6 Alternate fuels & Engine Modifications Workshop 6.9.16 Mr. N. Pavan Kumar Alumn Student SCET  
7 Advances in Manufacturing Guest Lecture 21.1.17 Dr. G. L. Samuel Assoc. Professor IIT-Madras  
8 Steel Making Process Guest Lecture 2.2.17 Dr. Rama Prakash Steel Plant, Vizag  
9 Technoscet-2k16 Technical Symposium 1.10.16 SCET  
           
LIST OF STUDENTS TRAINING FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-2016  
S.NO EVENT NAME EVENT DATE RESOURCE PERSON  
1 Unigraphics-Nx Training 28.12.15 to 5.1.116 Mr.RajeshCPLR/FALCON  
2 Applications of Mat lab Workshop 22.2.16 Mr. K. Madhusudhan Member of technical council, Falcon  
3 IC Engines & Advancements Workshop 15.9.2015 R. Samsukumar Assoc. Prof., SCET  
4 Flexible Manufacturing System Seminar 7.10.15 Dr. G. Krishnaih Professor, SVU  
5 3D Printing Workshop 17.10.15 Mr. Surendra Reddy Founder&CEO, RED ROBOTICS  
6 Nano electronic & Device concept Seminar 10.2.16 Dr. R. S. Dubey Professor, Nano Tech Dept., SCET  
7 PROJECT EXPO project expo 1.12.16  
           
LIST OF STUDENTS TRAINING FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2014-2015  
S.NO EVENT NAME EVENT DATE RESOURCE PERSON  
1 Non Destructive Testing Workshop 27.4.15 Mr. k. Prasannakumar Founder & CEO Southern Inspection Service Pvt. Ltd.  
2 Unigraphics-Nx Training 16..2.14 to 21.2.14 Mr.VijayCPLR/FALCON  
3 AUTO CADCertification Training 19.1.15 to 24.1.15 Mr. BhaskarRao Auto Desk  
4 Applications of Mat lab Workshop 10.7.14 Mr. K. Madhusudhan Member of technical council, Falcon  
           
LIST OF STUDENTS TRAINING FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2013-2014  
S.NO EVENT NAME EVENT DATE RESOURCE PERSON  
1 Six Sigma Certification Training 2.4.14 to 6.4.14 KPMG  
2 ORNITHOPTER Workshop 25.3.14 Aerotrix, Skyfi labs  
3 Nan electronics and Device concept Seminar 12.3.14 Dr. R.S.Dubey Professor, NTD,SCET  
4 AUTO CADCertification Training 22.1.14 to 24.1.14 Auto Desk  
5 Unigraphics-Nx Training 16.12.13 to 21.12.13 Rajesh, CPLR/FALCON  
6 Graphical Method for Finding the principle stresses and strains Seminar 16.8.13 Dr. A. Gopichand Professor, MED, SCET  
7 Applications of Mat lab Workshop 11..2.13 to 16.2.13 Mr. K. Madhusudhan Member of technical council, Falcon  
8 Workshop on Robotics Workshop 4.2.13 to 5.2.13 P. Pavankumar Director Aerotrix Chennai