Swarnandhra Happy to announce that 87 companies visited for 2018 batch this year. Product development companies-5 Core companies- 37 Software-23 Digital marketing-2 Banks-6 Animation companies-2 Healthcare domain- 3 Kpo-1 Technical Support-5 Others- 3

FDP ON ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE USING MACHINE LEARNING & DEEP LEARNING || Click Here|| NAAC( Cycle 2)SELF STUDY REPORT || Click Here||

PLACEMENTS

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING STUDENTS ARE SELECTED FOR CAMPUS INTERVIEWS IN ACADEMIC YEAR - 2017-18

S.NO REGD.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE COMPANY
1 14A21A03A2      Venkata Sai Pavan Gandham Infosys
2 14A21A0386      Polukonda Madhukumar Infosys
3 15A25A0304      Chitti Vamsi Krishna Asahi India Glass Ltd.
4 14A21A03A1      Velagala Sri Siva Naga Prasad Reddy AXIS Global Automation Group Of Companies
5 15A25A0316      Baratam Kumara Swamy AXIS Global Automation Group Of Companies
6 14A21A0385      Pappu Sai Narsi Reddy AXIS Global Automation Group Of Companies
7 14A21A0333      Pandalaneni Ravi Kiran Cattain IT labs Pvt. Ltd.
8 14A21A0313      Illa Lokesh Cattain IT labs Pvt. Ltd.
9 14A21A0357      Battina Sivayya Cattain IT labs Pvt. Ltd.
10 14A21A0336      Patsamatla Jogiraju Cattain IT labs Pvt. Ltd.
11 14A21A0378      Kuntla Michael Jai Kumar Cattain IT labs Pvt. Ltd.
12 14A21A0390      Satti Satish Reddy Cattain IT labs Pvt. Ltd.
13 15A25A0303      Chinta Naresh CPLR Softtech (P) Ltd.
14 14A21A0328      Nalli Sunil CPLR Softtech (P) Ltd.
15 15A25A0313      Tadivalasa Venkanna CPLR Softtech (P) Ltd.
16 15A25A0311      Sheik Suneer CPLR Softtech (P) Ltd.
17 14A21A0388      Pothuraju Navatej Kasi Rao CPLR Softtech (P) Ltd.
18 14A21A0353      Mandela Mutya Sasidhar CPLR Softtech (P) Ltd.
19 14A21A0303      Bokka Revanth Kumar CPLR Softtech (P) Ltd.
20 14A21A03A0      Vanga Manikanta Naga Surendra Kumar CPLR Softtech (P) Ltd.
21 14A21A0368      Kancherla Chiranjivi Sai Pavan Kumar DQ Entertainment (International) Limited
22 14A21A0380      Mukku Mohan Krishna DQ Entertainment (International) Limited
23 14A21A0395      Thotakura N S V Raghavendra Pavan DQ Entertainment (International) Limited
24 14A21A0398      Vempati Vamsi Krishna DQ Entertainment (International) Limited
25 14A21A03A2      Venkata Sai Pavan Gandham DQ Entertainment (International) Limited
26 15A25A0327      Mangam Praveen Kumar DQ Entertainment (International) Limited
27 15A25A0330      Nunnaboina Balaji DQ Entertainment (International) Limited
28 14A21A0356      Adinarayana Grandhi DQ Entertainment (International) Limited
29 14A21A0370      Kanuri Sai Chandu DQ Entertainment (International) Limited
30 14A21A0321      Mandapaka Manikumar GSG
31 14A21A0378      Kuntla Michael Jai Kumar GSG
32 15A25A0303      Chinta Naresh GSG
33 14A21A0345      Subbaraju S S V Mutyalapalli HDFC Life
34 14A21A0336      Patsamatla Jogiraju J.K. Fenner (India) Limited
35 14A21A0357      Battina Sivayya J.K. Fenner (India) Limited
36 14A21A0355      Adireddy Manikanta J.K. Fenner (India) Limited
37 14A21A0399      Vanum Sai Krishna J.K. Fenner (India) Limited
38 15A25A0320      Poluparti Santhosh Kumar J.K. Fenner (India) Limited
39 14A21A0378      Kuntla Michael Jai Kumar MAINTEC Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
40 14A21A0361      Esakonu Naga Durga Pavan Sai Sri Ram MAINTEC Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
41 15A25A0327      Mangam Praveen Kumar PLACID CONSTRUCTIONS PVT. LTD.
42 14A21A0373      Kukkapalli Naga Satya Mahesh Babu RAMTECH
43 14A21A03A3      Vosuri Bala Venkata Ratnam RAMTECH
44 14A21A0384      Nunna Venkanna Babu RAMTECH
45 15A25A0317      Bokka Vasu Deva Rao RAMTECH
46 15A25A0323      Joga Venkatesh RAMTECH
47 14A21A0369      Kankipati J R V S N Chinnababu RAMTECH
48 14A21A0326      Metti Raja Babu RAMTECH
49 14A21A0304      Bolisetti Nagendra RAMTECH
50 15A25A0319      Koppisetti Premchand Kumar RAMTECH
51 15A25A0301      Ande Taraka Phaneendra RAMTECH
52 15A25A0320      Poluparti Santhosh kumar RAMTECH
53 14A21A0347      Thenneti Praneeth RAMTECH
54 14A21A0348      Tirumulasetti Pavan RAMTECH
55 14A21A0394      Tamanampudi Krishna Reddy RAMTECH
56 15A25A0324      Katta Teja RAMTECH
57 14A21A0306      Choppala Hanock RAMTECH
58 14A21A0372      Kothapalli Manikanta Sai Sankar RAMTECH
59 14A21A0349      Vatadi Premakumar RAMTECH
61 14A21A0386      Polukonda Madhukumar RAMTECH
62 14A21A0314      Javvadi Satya Sai Ram RAMTECH
63 14A21A0351      Palacharla Ajay Chowdary RAMTECH
64 15A25A0302      Bokka Manikantha RAMTECH
65 14A21A0374      Kummarapurugu Naga Sai Chandra Babu RAMTECH
66 15A25A0308      Makireddy Praveen Kumar RAMTECH
67 14A21A0336      Patsamatla Jogiraju RAMTECH
68 15A25A0304      Chitti Vamsi Krishna RAMTECH
69 15A25A0331      Pangi Yogichand RAMTECH
70 14A21A03A4      Yandamuri Suresh RAMTECH
71 14A21A0362      Gandham Niteesh RAMTECH
72 14A21A0338      Pichika Lakshmi Prakash RAMTECH
73 15A25A0322      Gurujukota Vijay RAMTECH
74 14A21A0339      Pothamsetti Baby Ganapathi RAMTECH
75 14A21A0355      Adireddy Manikanta RAMTECH
76 15A25A0329 Nagireddi Ganesh RAMTECH
77 15A25A0321      Sirra Hemanth Kumar RAMTECH
78 14A21A0321      Mandapaka Manikumar RAMTECH
79 15A25A0311      Sheik Suneer Swagatham Resource Management Pvt.Ltd. 
80 14A21A0333      Pandalaneni Ravi Kiran Tech Mahindra Ltd.
81 14A21A0341      Rekapalli Kamal Tech Mahindra Ltd.
82 14A21A0369 Kankipati J R V S N Chinnababu Texmo Industries
83 14A21A0374 Kummarapurugu Naga Sai Chandra Babu Texmo Industries
84 14A21A03A4 Yandamuri Suresh Texmo Industries
85 15A25A0329 Nagireddi Ganesh Texmo Industries
86 15A25A0331 Pangi Yogichand Texmo Industries
87 14A21A0373      Kukkapalli Naga Satya Mahesh Babu Texmo Industries
88 14A21A03A0 Vanga Manikanta Naga Surendra Kumar Puzzolana Machinery Fabricators (Hyderabad) LLP
89 15A25A0317  Bokka Vasu Deva Rao Puzzolana Machinery Fabricators (Hyderabad) LLP
90 14A21A0314 Javvadi Satya Sai Ram RAMTECH
91 14A21A0349 Vatadi Premakumar RAMTECH
92 14A21A0351 Palacharla Ajay Chowdary RAMTECH
93 14A21A0386 Polukonda Madhukumar RAMTECH
94 15A25A0314 Tirumalla Praveen RAMTECH

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING STUDENTS ARE SELECTED FOR CAMPUS INTERVIEWS IN ACADEMIC YEAR - 2016 - 17

S.NO REGD.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE COMPANY
1 13A21A0364 MAMIDISETTI SAI KIRAN Tech Mahindra Ltd.
2 13A21A0308 ANANTHA RANGA SRISRAVYA KANDALAM Wipro Ltd.
3 13A21A0353 KHANDAVALLI KRISHNA SASANKA Wipro Ltd.
4 13A21A0377 PACHIGOLLA KESAVA SAI SRUJAN Wipro Ltd.
5 13A21A0370 MOHAMMED SADIK Tech Mahindra Ltd.
6 13A21A0349 KATHULA TULASI PREM SAI Tech Mahindra Ltd.
7 14A25A0311 ADAPA NAGA SAI Tech Mahindra Ltd.
8 13A21A0388 RAMISETTI ANJANEYULU Tech Mahindra Ltd.
9 13A21A0358 KRUPA SRAVANTHI KATAKAMSETTI Tech Mahindra Ltd.
10 13A21A0327 DULAM PAVAN KUMAR Tech Mahindra Ltd.
11 13A21A0354 KONDA SATISH Tech Mahindra Ltd.
12 13A21A0335 GUDISE GNANA PRAKASH RATNA TEJA Sutherland solutions
13 13A21A0358 KRUPA SRAVANTHI KATAKAMSETTI Sutherland solutions
14 13A21A0369 MIRIYALA M R M VAMSI KISHORE Sutherland solutions
15 14A25A0312 THOTA BALA SIVA KUMAR Gencor Pacific Auto Engineering Pvt.Ltd.
16 14A25A0311 ADAPA NAGA SAI Gencor Pacific Auto Engineering Pvt.Ltd.
17 13A21A0349 KATHULA TULASI PREM SAI Gencor Pacific Auto Engineering Pvt.Ltd.
18 13A21A0327 DULAM PAVAN KUMAR Gencor Pacific Auto Engineering Pvt.Ltd.
19 13A21A0388 RAMISETTI ANJANEYULU Gencor Pacific Auto Engineering Pvt.Ltd.
20 13A21A0390 RELANGI SAINATH Veta Industries(India) Pvt.Ltd.
21 147C5A0302 M CHANDRA SAI NAVEEN Veta Industries(India) Pvt.Ltd.
22 13A21A0343 KADALI MANI SANKAR Veta Industries(India) Pvt.Ltd.
23 13A21A0354 KONDA SATISH Veta Industries(India) Pvt.Ltd.
24 13A21A03A5 UMMIDI RISHI Veta Industries(India) Pvt.Ltd.
25 14A25A0301 ARETI P V NARASIMHARAO Veta Industries(India) Pvt.Ltd.
26 13A21A0351 KAYALA SHOLAM RAJU Veta Industries(India) Pvt.Ltd.
27 14A25A0307 BEJAWADA PURNA VIJAY Rajsriya Automotive Industries Pvt.Ltd.
28 13A21A0368 MEDAPATI HEMANTH KUMAR REDDY Rajsriya Automotive Industries Pvt.Ltd.
29 14A25A0306 GANIREDDY SUNIL KUMAR Rajsriya Automotive Industries Pvt.Ltd.
30 13A21A03B5 VEMAVARAPU PAVAN VENKATA RAMANA Rajsriya Automotive Industries Pvt.Ltd.
31 13A21A0330 GADI S R K V NARASIMHA RAO Rajsriya Automotive Industries Pvt.Ltd.
32 13A21A0357 KOTA RAMANJANEYULU Rajsriya Automotive Industries Pvt.Ltd.
33 14A25A0302 NELAPATI SUNIL KUMAR Rajsriya Automotive Industries Pvt.Ltd.
34 13A21A0392 SADARLA JAGADISH BABU Rajsriya Automotive Industries Pvt.Ltd.
35 13A21A0327 DULAM PAVAN KUMAR CYIENT LIMITED
36 13A21A0347 KALLA HANUMAN SAI CYIENT LIMITED
37 13A21A0388 RAMISETTI ANJANEYULU CYIENT LIMITED
38 13A21A0387 PUTTA SIVANANDA West Line Ship Management Pvt.Ltd.
39 13A21A03A5 UMMIDI RISHI West Line Ship Management Pvt.Ltd.
40 13A21A0389 REGULAGADDA SANTHOSH KUMAR West Line Ship Management Pvt.Ltd.
41 14A25A0311 ADAPA NAGA SAI West Line Ship Management Pvt.Ltd.
42 13A21A0349 KATHULA TULASI PREM SAI West Line Ship Management Pvt.Ltd.
43 14A25A0308 POLIREDDY NAIDU West Line Ship Management Pvt.Ltd.
44 13A21A0356 KOSURI VENU GOPAL West Line Ship Management Pvt.Ltd.
45 14A25A0302 NELAPATI SUNIL KUMAR West Line Ship Management Pvt.Ltd.
46 13A21A0350 KATTA RAKESH West Line Ship Management Pvt.Ltd.
47 13A21A0304 ALLA KRISHNA West Line Ship Management Pvt.Ltd.
48 14A25A0309 BHIMADOLU NAGA VENKATA RAMANA West Line Ship Management Pvt.Ltd.
49 13A21A0332 GALI SIVA BHASKAR RAO West Line Ship Management Pvt.Ltd.
50 13A21A0315 CHENNAMSETTY DURGA GANESH West Line Ship Management Pvt.Ltd.
51 13A21A0370 MOHAMMED SADIK West Line Ship Management Pvt.Ltd.
52 13A21A0377 PACHIGOLLA KESAVA SAI SRUJAN West Line Ship Management Pvt.Ltd.
53 12A21A0366 MEDAPATI SAI SRI KIRAN REDDY West Line Ship Management Pvt.Ltd.
54 13A21A03C0 YELLAPU KIRAN SAI West Line Ship Management Pvt.Ltd.
55 13A21A0374 NARLA SAI SWAROOP West Line Ship Management Pvt.Ltd.
56 13A21A0375 MADIREDDI NIKHIL SAI West Line Ship Management Pvt.Ltd.
57 13A21A0376 NUNNABOINA KUMAR SWAMY West Line Ship Management Pvt.Ltd.
58 14A25A0322 PAMIDIKONDLA PADMARAJU ASK Automotive Pvt. Ltd.
59 13A21A0311 BALAM PAVAN KUMAR ASK Automotive Pvt. Ltd.
60 13A21A0355 KONDAVEETI RAVI KUMAR ASK Automotive Pvt. Ltd.
61 13A21A0336 GUDURI GANGADHARA RAO Jay Ushin Ltd.
62 13A21A0374 NARLA SAI SWAROOP ICICI Bank
63 13A21A0353 KHANDAVALLI KRISHNA SASANKA Aliens Developers Pvt.Ltd.
64 13A21A0354 KONDA SATISH Aliens Developers Pvt.Ltd.
65 13A21A0387 PUTTA SIVANANDA Aliens Developers Pvt.Ltd.
66 13A21A0370 MOHAMMED SADIK Aliens Developers Pvt.Ltd.
67 14A25A0307 BEJAWADA PURNA VIJAY SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES
68 13A21A0362 MADDULA B D S N VENKATESH SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES
69 13A21A0372 KUNDALA RAGHU ARAVIND SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES
70 13A21A0346 KALIDINDI MAHENDRAVARMA SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES
71 13A21A0323 DHANANI HARSHA VARDHAN SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES
72 13A21A03A9 VAKATI S S SIVAKUMAR SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES
73 13A21A0354 KONDA SATISH SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES
74 13A21A0348 KARRI VENKATESWARA REDDY SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES
75 13A21A0365 MANEPALLI DURGA RAJESH Tikona Infinet Pvt. Ltd. 
76 13A21A0375 MADIREDDI NIKHIL SAI Tikona Infinet Pvt. Ltd. 
77 13A21A03B7 VENDRA VENKATA JAGAN MOHAN Tikona Infinet Pvt. Ltd. 
78 13A21A0380 PANAMATA BHANU PRAKASH Tikona Infinet Pvt. Ltd. 
79 13A21A0374 NARLA SAI SWAROOP Tikona Infinet Pvt. Ltd. 
80 13A21A0386 POLISETTI UMAMAHESWARA RAO Raison Tech
81 13A21A0381 PAREPALLI HEMA KUMAR Raison Tech
82 13A21A0370 MOHAMMED SADIK BEREZIA TECHNOLOGY 
83 13A21A0349 KATHULA TULASI PREM SAI BEREZIA TECHNOLOGY 
84 13A21A0354 KONDA SATISH BEREZIA TECHNOLOGY 
85 13A21A0380 PANAMATA BHANU PRAKASH BEREZIA TECHNOLOGY 
86 13A21A0374 NARLA SAI SWAROOP BEREZIA TECHNOLOGY 
87 13A21A0375 MADIREDDI NIKHIL SAI Vee Technologies
88 13A21A0370 MOHAMMED SADIK Just Dial Ltd.
89 13A21A0353 KHANDAVALLI KRISHNA SASANKA HCL Technologies

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING STUDENTS ARE SELECTED FOR CAMPUS INTERVIEWS IN ACADEMIC YEAR - 2015 - 16

S.NO REGD.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE COMPANY
1 12A21A0385 Ponuku Krupa Ravi Teja STANCHION SOLUTION
2 12A21A03B2 Voleti Ajay Kumar STANCHION SOLUTION
3 12A21A0385 Ponuku Krupa Ravi Teja Sutherland Global Services
4 12A21A0304 Alla Suraj West Line ship Management Pvt. Ltd.
5 12A21A0313 Boggavarapu Sandeep West Line ship Management Pvt. Ltd.
6 12A21A0316 Bondalapati Venkata Rambabu West Line ship Management Pvt. Ltd.
7 12A21A0353 Kothalanka Viswanadha Sarma West Line ship Management Pvt. Ltd.
8 13A25A0307 Thoka Brahmaiah West Line ship Management Pvt. Ltd.
9 13A25A0310 Pedapalli Siva Sai Ram Kumar West Line ship Management Pvt. Ltd.
10 13A25A0312 Ketha Sai Kumar West Line ship Management Pvt. Ltd.
11 12A21A0373 Namburi Sai Akhil West Line ship Management Pvt. Ltd.
12 12A21A0391 Sanaboyna Srinivasa Phani Kumar West Line ship Management Pvt. Ltd.
13 12A21A0395 Shaik Abzal West Line ship Management Pvt. Ltd.
14 12A21A03A2 Thokala Sudheer West Line ship Management Pvt. Ltd.
15 12A21A03A3 Thota Viswa Chaitanya West Line ship Management Pvt. Ltd.
16 13A25A0318 Kalava Aswin Sri Kumar West Line ship Management Pvt. Ltd.
17 13A25A0319 Medepalle Nathaniyelu West Line ship Management Pvt. Ltd.
18 13A25A0322 Bolisetti Saran Teja West Line ship Management Pvt. Ltd.
19 12A21A0303 Alagar Krishna Kumar Unitech Transfer-German Centre For Automation and Robotics
20 12A21A0351 Koppineni Phaneendra Gopal Unitech Transfer-German Centre For Automation and Robotics
21 12A21A03B4 Yadla Rajesh Unitech Transfer-German Centre For Automation and Robotics
22 12A21A03A1 Telukula Rajkumar Allonline Teleservices Pvt.Ltd.
23 12A21A0315 Bondada Raviteja Allonline Teleservices Pvt.Ltd.
24 12A21A0389 Rohit kumar Sharma Allonline Teleservices Pvt.Ltd.
25 12A21A0385 Ponuku Krupa Ravi Teja Allonline Teleservices Pvt.Ltd.
26 12A21A0351 Koppineni Phaneendra Gopal Allonline Teleservices Pvt.Ltd.
27 12A21A0343 Kallakuri Jitendra Allonline Teleservices Pvt.Ltd.
28 12A21A0305 Andru Venugopal SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES NON VOICE
29 12A21A0305 Andru Venugopal Cruiseline Ship Management Pvt. Ltd.
30 12A21A03B2 Voleti Ajay Kumar Cruiseline Ship Management Pvt. Ltd.
31 12A21A0308 Badithi Leela Vijay Bhargav Intelenet Global Services Pvt.Ltd.
32 12A21A0385 Ponuku Krupa Ravi Teja Intelenet Global Services Pvt.Ltd.
33 13A25A0303 Nalli Anilkumar Apollo Power Systems Pvt. Ltd.
34 12A21A0335 Gunuputi Venkata SaiTteja Apollo Power Systems Pvt. Ltd.
35 13A25A0306 Narkedamilli Pavankumar Apollo Power Systems Pvt. Ltd.
36 13A25A0307 Thoka Brahmaiah Apollo Power Systems Pvt. Ltd.
37 12A21A0304 Alla Suraj Apollo Power Systems Pvt. Ltd.
38 12A21A0304 Alla Suraj Vector Systems Pvt Ltd.
39 12A21A0335 Gunuputi Venkata SaiTteja Vector Systems Pvt Ltd.
40 12A21A0338 Ippili Venkat Rambabu Vector Systems Pvt Ltd.
41 12A21A03B0 Veginati Brahmanandam Vector Systems Pvt Ltd.
42 12A21A0389 Rohit kumar Sharma Honda-dealer
43 12A21A0383 Polamuri Vinod Babu Honda-dealer
44 12A21A03A2 Thokala Sudheer Honda-dealer
45 12A21A0373 Namburi Sai Akhil Hyundai-Dealer
46 12A21A0359 Manepalli Veera Naga Teja Hyundai-Dealer
47 12A21A03B0 Veginati Brahmanandam Aqua Pure Plus Pvt. Ltd.(Mega Job fair)
48 12A21A03A6 Tonendra Narasimha Rao Jogi CALSONIC KENSEI (Mega Job fair)
49 12A21A03A6 Tonendra Narasimha Rao Jogi Kochar Infotech Pvt.Ltd. (Mega Job fair)
50 12A21A03A2 Thokala Sudheer Kochar Infotech Pvt.Ltd. (Mega Job fair)
51 12A21A0310 Balam Gamaliel Tech Mahindra(BPO)
52 12A21A03A7 Tummalapalli Rahimtulla Tech Mahindra(BPO)
53 12A21A0350 Kondeti Joshi Chandra Tech Mahindra(BPO)
54 12A21A0323 Dondapati Sandeep Tech Mahindra(BPO)
55 12A21A0352 Korni Venkata Ravindra Babu Tech Mahindra(BPO)
56 12A21A0384 Ponna Likhith Tech Mahindra(BPO)
57 12A21A0382 Polamuri Sri Satya Sai Kumar Tech Mahindra(BPO)
58 12A21A03B5 Yella V V Yeswanth Tech Mahindra(BPO)
59 12A21A0350 Kondeti Joshi Chandra Serco(Intelenet Global Services)
60 12A21A03B2 Voleti Ajay Kumar Serco(Intelenet Global Services)
61 12A21A0303 Alagar Krishna Kumar Serco(Intelenet Global Services)
62 12A21A0348 Keta Naga Manikanta Serco(Intelenet Global Services)
63 12A21A0353 Kothalanka Viswanadha Sarma Serco(Intelenet Global Services)
64 12A21A0371 Namana Venkata Satish Serco(Intelenet Global Services)
65 12A21A0313 Boggavarapu Sandeep Serco(Intelenet Global Services)
66 12A21A0325 Duddu Srinivas Serco(Intelenet Global Services)
67 12A21A0381 Pidakala Vinay Matthew Serco(Intelenet Global Services)
68 12A21A0357 Mandadi Usharam Serco(Intelenet Global Services)
69 12A21A0316 Bondalapati Venkata Rambabu Serco(Intelenet Global Services)
70 12A21A0311 Bandaru Aravinda Naidu Serco(Intelenet Global Services)
71 12A21A0320 Chintapalli Satish Serco(Intelenet Global Services)
72 12A21A0352 Korni Venkata Ravindra Babu Serco(Intelenet Global Services)
73 13A25A0322 Bolisetti Saran Teja Serco(Intelenet Global Services)
74 12A21A03A1 Telukula Rajkumar Serco(Intelenet Global Services)
75 12A21A0391 Sanaboyna Srinivasa Phani Kumar Serco(Intelenet Global Services)
76 13A25A0308 Kotti Mohana Tulasi Kumar Serco(Intelenet Global Services)
77 12A21A0368 Motepalli Srinivas Serco(Intelenet Global Services)
78 12A21A0377 Pasupuleti Teja Siva Sesha Sai Serco(Intelenet Global Services)
79 12A21A0360 Manukonda Sekhar Serco(Intelenet Global Services)
80 12A21A0315 Bondada Raviteja Serco(Intelenet Global Services)
81 12A21A0324 Donga Satya Venkata Bhargava UniTechTransfer GmbH-German centre for Automation and Robotics
82 12A21A0316 Bondalapati Venkata Rambabu UniTechTransfer GmbH-German centre for Automation and Robotics
83 12A21A0335 Gunuputi Venkata SaiTteja UniTechTransfer GmbH-German centre for Automation and Robotics
84 12A21A0391 Sanaboyna Srinivasa Phani Kumar UniTechTransfer GmbH-German centre for Automation and Robotics
85 12A21A03B2 Voleti Ajay Kumar International Paper APPM Ltd.
86 12A21A0353 Kothalanka Viswanadha Sarma Tech Mahindra(BPO)
87 12A21A0389 Rohit Kumar Sharma  Harshini Tele Systems 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING STUDENTS ARE SELECTED FOR CAMPUS INTERVIEWS IN ACADEMIC YEAR - 2014 - 15

S.NO REGD.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE COMPANY
1 11A21A03A2 THORAM VANI Mphasis
2 11A21A0342 KAGITHA SHYAM SAI YADAV CPLR Softtech (P) Ltd.
3 11A21A0347 KARRI N V DURGA MANI SANDEEP CPLR Softtech (P) Ltd.
4 12A25A0304 KADIYAM A N M SRINIVAS CPLR Softtech (P) Ltd.
5 12A25A0305 PENNADA NARENDRA KISHORE Balaji Industries
6 12A25A0302 ULLA JANARDHANA Balaji Industries
7 11A21A0347 KARRI N V DURGA MANI SANDEEP Balaji Industries
8 11A21A0352 KUKUNURI SATYA VEERA NAGAMANIKANTA Balaji Industries
9 11A21A0305 AMARTHALURI SIVAKRISHNA Balaji Industries
10 12A25A0315 KUDIPUDI DURGA RAO Balaji Industries
11 11A21A0367 MOTUPALLI VIJAYA KUMAR Balaji Industries
12 11A21A0360 MEDA PANDU Balaji Industries
13 11A21A03B5 VELAGALA MOHANAVENKATA REDDY Balaji Industries
14 12A25A0319 VUNGARALA NARESH Balaji Industries
15 11A21A0308 BALLA VENKATA NAGA SAI SUDHA MADHURI Lakshmi Groups(Lakshmi Nissan Datsun & Elite Honda)
16 11A21A03A8 UPPULURI SIVA N V DURGA Lakshmi Groups(Lakshmi Nissan Datsun & Elite Honda)
17 11A21A0368 MUMMIDIVARAPU NARENDRA BHUSHAN Lakshmi Groups(Lakshmi Nissan Datsun & Elite Honda)
18 11A21A03B5 VELAGALA MOHANAVENKATA REDDY Lakshmi Groups(Lakshmi Nissan Datsun & Elite Honda)
19 11A21A0348 KATTIMUKKALA TOMAS BENARJI Lakshmi Groups(Lakshmi Nissan Datsun & Elite Honda)
20 11A21A0305 AMARTHALURI SIVA KRISHNA Lakshmi Groups(Lakshmi Nissan Datsun & Elite Honda)
21 12A25A0322 KANTAMANI VAMSI RANGA SAI Lakshmi Groups(Lakshmi Nissan Datsun & Elite Honda)
22 11A21A0328 ILLA SYAM PRASAD Lakshmi Groups(Lakshmi Nissan Datsun & Elite Honda)
23 11A21A0385 PULAPARTHI VENKATA PAVAN KUMAR Lakshmi Groups(Lakshmi Nissan Datsun & Elite Honda)
24 11A21A0374 PAGADALA VEERA NAGA VENKATA SAI RAJ Lakshmi Groups(Lakshmi Nissan Datsun & Elite Honda)
25 11A25A0301 KONDRAPU SRINU Lakshmi Groups(Lakshmi Nissan Datsun & Elite Honda)
26 12A25A0320 POLISETTY SURYA SRIVASTAV Lakshmi Groups(Lakshmi Nissan Datsun & Elite Honda)
27 11A21A0398 SUNKARA VEERAVENKATA SATISH Lakshmi Groups(Lakshmi Nissan Datsun & Elite Honda)
28 12A25A0312 BANDARUMAHALAKSHMI NAIDU Lakshmi Groups(Lakshmi Nissan Datsun & Elite Honda)
29 12A25A0309 CHITIKIKELA SURESH Lakshmi Groups(Lakshmi Nissan Datsun & Elite Honda)
30 11A21A03C0 YERRAMSETTI JAYARAJU Lakshmi Groups(Lakshmi Nissan Datsun & Elite Honda)
31 11A21A0317 BUNGA BABUNAVEEN SAGAR Lakshmi Groups(Lakshmi Nissan Datsun & Elite Honda)
32 11A21A0306 AREPALLI LEELA MURALI KRISHNA Lakshmi Groups(Lakshmi Nissan Datsun & Elite Honda)
33 11A21A0335 GOLLA SASI KAMAL Lakshmi Groups(Lakshmi Nissan Datsun & Elite Honda)
34 12A25A0321 KOTA SUNEEL Lakshmi Groups(Lakshmi Nissan Datsun & Elite Honda)
35 11A21A0354 KUNCHE SREERAM KUMAR Lakshmi Groups(Lakshmi Nissan Datsun & Elite Honda)
36 11A21A0383 PODALADA DURGA PRATAP Lakshmi Groups(Lakshmi Nissan Datsun & Elite Honda)
37 11A21A0331 GAMIDI JIDIDIAH KINGSON Lakshmi Groups(Lakshmi Nissan Datsun & Elite Honda)
38 11A21A0346 KARANAM NAGA TATAJI NAIDU Lakshmi Groups(Lakshmi Nissan Datsun & Elite Honda)
39 11A21A0389 RUDRARAJU PRASHANTHRAM PRAKASH Lakshmi Groups(Lakshmi Nissan Datsun & Elite Honda)
40 11A21A0324 DEEPATI PRAKASH Lakshmi Groups(Lakshmi Nissan Datsun & Elite Honda)
41 11A21A0353 KUNAPUREDDY NAGARJUN SAI Sutherland Global Services
42 11A21A0331 KINGSON Aqua Pure Plus Pvt. Ltd.
43 12A25A0303 AVINASH VASKURI Aqua Pure Plus Pvt. Ltd.
44 12A25A0304 A N M SRINIVAS Aqua Pure Plus Pvt. Ltd.
45 11A21A0336 SUBBA RAO.G Dhonadhi Hi-Tech Innovations
46 11A21A0393 S SASIKANTH Maruti Steel Fab
47 11A21A0385 P VENKATA PAVAN KUMAR Maruti Steel Fab
48 11A21A0347 K N V D M SANDEEP Maruti Steel Fab
49 11A21A0302 A SATYA DURGA PAWAN KUMAR Pioneer Design & Engineering Pvt. Ltd.
50 11A21A0321 CHENNU NAVEEN ADITYA Pioneer Design & Engineering Pvt. Ltd.
51 12A25A0303 AVINASH VASKURI Sharda Motor Industries Ltd.
52 11A21A03B8 YADLAPALLI ADITYA KUMAR VIJAY MACHINE TOOLS PVT. LTD.
53 11A21A03C0 YERRAMSETTI JAYARAJU VIJAY MACHINE TOOLS PVT. LTD.
54 11A21A0364 MELAM DIVYA VIJAY MACHINE TOOLS PVT. LTD.
55 11A21A0348 BENARJI Zealous services
56 12A25A0303 AVINASH V Zealous services

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING STUDENTS ARE SELECTED FOR CAMPUS INTERVIEWS IN ACADEMIC YEAR - 2013 - 14


S.NO REGD.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT BRANCH NAME OF THE COMPANY
1 10A25A0304 RADHAKRISHNA LAKSHMI MECH Analytical technologies limited
2 09A21A0383       ATTILI DEDEEPYA DURGA LAKSHMI                                      MECH Analytical technologies limited
3 09A21A0368 K BHARAT VENKAT MECH Analytical technologies limited
4 09A21A03A7       REDDY JYOSHNA                                                      MECH Analytical technologies limited
5 09A21A0398 MUDDANI SRIVENI MECH Analytical technologies limited
6 09A21A03A3 CH SAHYAJA MECH Analytical technologies limited
7 09A21A03B7 Y VENKATA RAMANA MECH Analytical technologies limited
8 09A21A0301       BH VIJAY VARMA                                                     MECH Analytical technologies limited
9 09A21A0397 B D P P S L ANASUYA MECH Analytical technologies limited
10 09A21A0306 CH CHAITANYA REDDY MECH Analytical technologies limited
11 09A21A0326 B BHANU SATYA KISHORE MECH

Analytical technologies limited

12 10A21A0365 N. VIDYA SAGAR MECH

CPLR Soft Tech (P) Ltd.

13 10A21A0345 K.V.V. MANIKANTH MECH

CPLR Soft Tech (P) Ltd.

14 11A25A0386 P.B.S.S. PRIYANKA MECH CPLR Soft Tech (P) Ltd.
15 10A21A0396 SK. BASHEERJAN MECH PETROFAC
16 10A21A03B8 YADAVALLI VENKATA RAVICHANDRA MECH HERO Products India Pvt. Ltd.
17 10A21A0344 KOLLU BHASKARA RAMAM MECH HERO Products India Pvt. Ltd.
18 10A21A0350 KUCHIBOTLA ARUN KUMAR MECH HERO Products India Pvt. Ltd.

 


MECHANICAL ENGINEERING STUDENTS ARE SELECTED FOR CAMPUS INTERVIES IN ACADEMIC YEAR - 2012 - 13


S.NO REGD.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT BRANCH NAME OF THE COMPANY
1 08A21A0387 V Prudhvinadh MECH Airforce
2 08A21A0356 M V S Sai Teja MECH Blue Ray Infra
3 08A21A0322 S Sujatha MECH Blue Ray Infra
4 08A21A0324 Shaik Rahna Begum MECH Blue Ray Infra
5 09A25A0302 A Veera Babu MECH Design Techsys
6 09A25A0304 P Pani Bhaskar MECH Design Techsys
7 08A21A0329 P Saritha MECH Design Techsys
8 08A21A0327 K Pavan Kumar MECH Design Techsys
9 08A21A0347 Sainath Kuchimanchi MECH Infosys
10 08A21A0315 Srinivasa Raju Vegesnu MECH Infosys
11 08A21A0318 Ravi chandra Kakinada MECH Infosys
12 08A21A0336 Sudeer Kumar Vaddi MECH Infosys
13 08A21A0359 Yeswanth Perala MECH Infosys
14 08A21A0310 Uma Mahesh Bodapati MECH Infosys
15 08A21A0331 Ravi Shankar D MECH Ricetech Machinery
16 08A21A0306 vital MECH Ricetech Machinery
17 09A25A0301 Mahalakshmi Babu MECH Ricetech Machinery
18 08A21A0328 Vishal G MECH Ricetech Machinery
19 08A21A0379 M V S Pavan Kumar MECH Ricetech Machinery
20 08A21A0389 Anusha M MECH Ricetech Machinery
21 08A21A0366 Vijaya Kumari MECH Ricetech Machinery
22 08A21A0385 G L Sowjanya MECH Ricetech Machinery
23 09258M017 M Kiran Kumar DMECH Ricetech Machinery
24 09258M018 S Mohan Kumar DMECH Ricetech Machinery
25 09258M022 K Durga Rao DMECH Ricetech Machinery
26 09258M019 D S R Prasad DMECH Ricetech Machinery
27 09258M015 Ch Naresh DMECH Ricetech Machinery

 

Email - HOD, Department of MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

mechhod@swarnandhra.ac.in